project info

VIEW PROJECT
  • date : 09/01/2019

description

Introduced in 2008, Tier 1 Investor visa category is for high-net-worth individuals who want to make a substantial financial investment in the UK. The processing cycle can be as fast as less than three months.

Under accelerated routes, permanent residence can be acquired in two years (if maintain an investment of £10 million over 2 years) or three years (if maintain an investment of £5 million over 3 years) or £5 million over 3 years).

Basic Requirements

  • Have at least £2 million held in approved financial institutions for 90 consecutive days before application and can be freely transferable to the UK

Accompany family member: Spouse and dependent child under 18 years old

Processing time: Approx. 3 months